Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs C Smith, Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Ms E Shaw, Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs K Watts, Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 4 Miss S Marshall, SENDCo
Senior Leadership Team 5 Mrs M Robson, KS2 Phase Leader
Senior Leadership Team 6 Mrs H Pallett, EYFS/KS1 Phase Leader

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Mrs N Beard, Zebra (EYFS)
Teaching Staff 2 Mrs C Martinson, Lion (Y1/2)
Teaching Staff 3 Mrs H Pallett, Lion (Y1/2)
Teaching Staff 4 Mrs L Glasson, Bear (Y1/2)
Teaching Staff 5 Miss J Bond, Otter (Y1/2)
Teaching Staff 6 Mrs S Tawfik, Otter (Y1/2)
Teaching Staff 7 Mrs S Brewer, Giraffe (Y3/4)
Teaching Staff 8 Miss R Evans, Panda (Y3/4)
Teaching Staff 9 Miss S Marshall, Tiger (Y3/4)
Teaching Staff 10 Mrs S Chandler, Tiger (Y3/4)
Teaching Staff 11 Mrs H Mills, Monkey (Y5/6)
Teaching Staff 12 Mrs M Robson, Kangaroo (Y5/6)
Teaching Staff 13 Mr S Graves, Koala (Y5/6)

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 Mrs J Bermon, SEN LSA
Support Staff 2 Mrs D Billington, HLTA
Support Staff 3 Mrs C Cox, LSA
Support Staff 4 Miss C Gilmore, SEN LSA & Learning Mentor
Support Staff 5 Mrs L Groombridge, LSA
Support Staff 6 Mrs P Jellett, Learning Mentor
Support Staff 7 Mr S Kirsh, Sports Coach
Support Staff 8 Mrs L Levey, LSA
Support Staff 9 Mrs A Marsh, SEN LSA
Support Staff 10 Mrs S Pitts, LSA
Support Staff 11 Mrs J Rafiq, HLTA
Support Staff 12 Mrs J Smith, Stock Administrator & Relief HLTA
Support Staff 13 Mrs M Smith, Inclusion Support Assistant
Support Staff 14 Miss K Turner, LSA & Welfare Assistant
Support Staff 15 Mrs S Wellington, SEN LSA

Admin Staff

Admin Staff 1 Mrs J Barnes, HR Administrator
Admin Staff 2 Ms J Cousins, School Business Manager
Admin Staff 3 Ms T King, Pupil Support Manager
Admin Staff 4 Mr D Sage, IT Coordinator
Admin Staff 5 Mrs R Wisewell, Finance Manager

Lunchtime Staff

Lunchtime Staff 1 Mrs E Beeson, MDA
Lunchtime Staff 2 Mrs S Beckwith, Kitchen Assistant
Lunchtime Staff 3 Mrs J Bermon, MDA
Lunchtime Staff 4 Miss L Clark, Relief MDA
Lunchtime Staff 5 Mrs C Cox, MDA
Lunchtime Staff 6 Mrs L Edgar, Kitchen Assistant
Lunchtime Staff 7 Miss C Gilmore, MDA
Lunchtime Staff 8 Mrs L Groombridge, MDA
Lunchtime Staff 9 Mrs H Horsley, Assistant Cook
Lunchtime Staff 10 Mrs J Kain, MDA in Charge
Lunchtime Staff 11 Mr R Langlois, Catering Manager
Lunchtime Staff 12 Mrs S Pitts, MDA
Lunchtime Staff 13 Mrs J Rafiq, MDA
Lunchtime Staff 14 Miss K Turner, MDA
Lunchtime Staff 15 Mrs V Rowley, MDA
Lunchtime Staff 16 Mrs M Smith, MDA

Property Maintenance

Property Maintenance 1 Miss J Abrehart, Learning Environment
Property Maintenance 2 Ms D Adams, Cleaner
Property Maintenance 3 Mrs L Brown, Cleaner
Property Maintenance 4 Mrs M Ryan, Cleaner
Property Maintenance 5 Mrs J Sale, Cleaner
Property Maintenance 6 Mr S Snares, Site Manager
Visits: 1 0 1 5 0 2
Top